leftCorner
rightCorner

Fixtures

Junior Shield

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Steel and Sons

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Senior Shield

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Women’s Cup

  • Fixtures
  • Teams


  • Archived

    Junior Shield

    Steel and Sons

    Senior Shield

    Women’s Cup

    Fixtures

    Toals Junior Shield Round 1 - Saturday, September 25, 2021

    Fixtures
    Toals Junior Shield Round 1 : Download
     
    KICK OFF 2pm. 
     

    1

    CULLYBACKEY BLUES

    V

    CLONDUFF FC

    2

    CORRYMEELAFC

    V

    DUNDONALD FC 2S

    3

    COMBER STAR

    V

    DERRIAGHY CC FC 11S

    4

    WOODVALE FC 2NDS

    V

    KILLOUGH FC

    5

    TULLYMORE SWIFTS

    V

    DRUMANESS MILLS FC RESERVES

    6

    GROOMSPORT FC

    V

    RATHCOOLE F.C.

    7

    GROVE UNITED II

    V

    NORTH BALLYMENA RANGERS FOOTBALL CLUB

    8

    HOLYWELL FC

    V

    CROSSCOLLYER YMFC

    9

    BRAID UNITED FC

    V

    BALLYNAFEIGH BREDA STAR FC 1ST

    10

    DUNDELA RESERVES

    V

    BLOOMFIELD 2NDS

    11

    SHORTS FC II

    V

    MICHELIN FC

    12

    DUNLOY FC RESERVES

    V

    BANGOR SWIFTS II

    13

    GLEBE RANGERS RESERVES

    V

    BELFAST CELTIC RESERVES

    14

    CLONARD FOOTBALL CLUB II

    V

    ALBION STAR

    15

    LISBURN DISTILLERY (SECONDS)

    V

    CUMANN SPOIRT AN PHOBAIL

    16

    3RD BALLYCLARE OB

    V

    GRANGE RANGERS FC

    17

    DUNMURRY RECREATION FOOTBALL CLUB II

    V

    RANDALSTOWN FC

    18

    BANGOR RESERVES

    V

    FINAGHY

    19

    DONAGHADEE FOOTBALL CLUB

    V

    COMBER RECREATION 2NDS

    20

    IST BANGOR FC 2NDS

    V

    KELVIN OLD BOYS FC

    21

    CONNOR FC

    V

    BELFAST CELTIC YM

    22

    STEADFAST FOOTBALL CLUB

    V

    ARDS II

    23

    PSNI FC U20

    V

    NEWHILL FC 1ST TEAM

    24

    BALLYCASTLE UNITED

    V

    ROSEMOUNT REC II'S

    25

    DOWNSHIRE YM 2NDS

    V

    SAINTFIELD UNITED 2ND XI

    26

    AGAPE FC

    V

    NORTEL

    27

    22ND OLD BOYS II

    V

    CARNINY AMATEUR & YOUTH FC

    28

    CREGAGH WANDERERS

    V

    PORTAVOGIE RANGERS FOOTBALL CLUB

    29

    MALACHIANS FC 2NDS

    V

    18TH NEWTOWNABBEY OBFC 2NDS

    30

    FC UNITED LISBURN

    V

    ABBEYVIEW

    31

    BALLYMONEY UNITED RESERVES

    V

    BEANN MHÁDAGHÁIN FC

    32

    BELFAST ATHLETIC

    V

    DUNAGHY FC

    33

    CARNLOUGH SWIFTS FOOTBALL CLUB

    V

    CRUMLIN UNITED 2NDS

    34

    ROSARIO SECONDS

    V

    FC ANTRIM

    35

    WILLOWBANK FC

    V

    SUFFOLKSWIFTS FC

    36

    CLOUGH RANGERS

    V

    NEW SANTOS F.C

    37

    KILMORE REC SWIFTS

    V

    BANGOR YOUNG MEN 1STS

    38

    BALLYVEA

    V

    ABBEY VILLA II

    39

    CRUMLIN STAR 2NDS

    V

    BARN UNITED II

    40

    ST OLIVER PLUNKETT FC II

    V

    BALLYSILLAN SWIFTS FC

    41

    WELLINGTON REC II

    V

    GLANVILLE REC FC

    42

    THE DONS FC

    V

    MALONEYS FC

    43

    BALLYNURE OLD BOYS B

    V

    SHANKILL UTD 2NDS

    44

    LISBURN RANGERS RESERVES

    V

    GLENAVY YOUTH FC SENIORS

    45

    ARDS RANGERS II

    V

    ARDGLASS

    46

    3RD BANGOR OB FC 1ST TEAM

    V

    CLOUGHMILLS FC

    47

    CARRYDUFF COLTS 1STS

    V

    RUBY'S ROVERS FC

    48

    8TH OLD BOYS FC

    V

    AHOGHILL THISTLE FC

    49

    SOUTHSIDE RANGERS FC

    V

    ST. TERESAS FC

    50

    CARRYDUFF ATHLETIC FC

    V

    KILLYLEAGH YC 2NDS

    51

    PORTRUSH

    V

    LOWER MAZE FC RESERVES

    52

    BANGOR AMATEUR FC 2NDS

    V

    AHOGHILL FC

    53

    COMBER YOUNG MEN FC

    V

    NEWCASTLE SWIFTS

    54

    KNOCKBREDA RESERVES

    V

    HARRYVILLE HOMERS

    55

    RACEVIEW FOOTBALL CLUB

    V

    ST MALACHYS OB YOUTH

     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Round 1 BYES - Saturday, September 25, 2021

    Fixtures
    Toals Junior Shield Round 1 : Download

    BYES

    Teams

    BYES

    Teams

    BYES

    Teams

    56

    ORMEAU BAKERY F.C.

    80

    BRYANSBURN RANGERS II

    104

    RIVERDALE FOOTBALL CLUB

    57

    TULLYCARNET FC 2NDS

    81

    NORTHEND UNITED YOUTH FC

    105

    KILWEE CELTS FC

    58

    QUEENS GRADUATES FC (1STS)

    82

    TAUGHMONAGH YOUNG MEN FC 1STS

    106

    RIADA FC

    59

    FC MOYLENA

    83

    CASTLEWELLAN TOWN

    107

    KIRCUBBIN FC

    60

    BALLYCLARE COMRADES U20

    84

    4TH NEWTOWNABBEY RESERVES FC

    108

    NEWINGTON RANGERS

    61

    GREENCASTLE ROVERS

    85

    NORTH DOWN II FC

    109

    SUFFOLK FC SECONDS

    62

    FORD FC

    86

    GREENISLAND FC SECONDS

    110

    ANTRIM ROVERS FC

    63

    HOLYWOOD 2NDS FC

    87

    ISLANDMAGEE 2NDS

    111

    LISBURN ROVERS SENIORS

    64

    ORANGEFIELD OLD BOYS FC 2ND TEAM

    88

    ST MATTHEWS

    112

    NORTH BELFAST UNITED

    65

    ALBERT FOUNDRY FOOTBALL CLUB II

    89

    BALLYMACASH RANGERS RESERVES

    113

    LISBURN YOUTH 1ST XI

    66

    MOSSLEY FC II

    90

    WAKEHURST YOUTH

    114

    ST PATRICKS YMFC

    67

    ST MARY'S FOOTBALL CLUB

    91

    WOODSIDE FC

    115

    NEWTOWN FOREST 1STS

    68

    EAST BELFAST FOOTBALL CLUB 2NDS

    92

    RED STAR CARRICKFERGUS

    116

    TOLLYMORE UNITED

    69

    SHAMROCK FC

    93

    ROOFTOP 1STS

    117

    CELTIC BHOYS FC DOWNPATRICK

    70

    CASTLE FC

    94

    LARNE TECH OLD BOYS II

    118

    WAVENEY SWIFTS FC

    71

    SOUTHSIDE FC

    95

    SIX MILE ATHLETIC

    119

    CLARAWOOD F C

    72

    ST LUKE'S FC RESERVES

    96

    VISION AFC

    120

    UUJ

    73

    NEWTOWNBREDA FC

    97

    BRANTWOOD FC RESERVES

    121

    CREWE UNITED RESERVES

    74

    NORTH UNITED FC

    98

    DUNMURRY YOUNG MEN F.C.2NDS

    122

    RAVENHILL YOUNG MEN FC 2NDS

    75

    DROMARA VILLAGE RES

    99

    CASTLEREAGH FC 82

    123

    NI CIVIL SERVICE FC

    76

    LOUGHSIDE FC

    100

    BERLIN SWIFTS +SWIFTETTES

    124

    CASTLE STAR FC

    77

    WHITEHEAD EAGLES 2ND TEAM

    101

    WOODLANDS FC

    125

    ORMEAU ROAD CELTIC F.C

    78

    COLIN VALLEY FC II

    102

    LOWER SHANKILL FC

    126

    LAGAN SWIFTS

    79

    SANDY ROW FOOTBALL CLUB 1STS

    103

    ST JAMES SWIFTS RESERVES

    127

    REALTA MA CROMIGE

     

     

     

     

    128

    DUNDRUM UNITED FC

     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Round 2 - Saturday, October 16, 2021

    Fixtures
    Toals Junior Shield Round 2 -download

     

    HOME TEAM

     

    AWAY TEAM

     

    (Round 1 Match Reference)

     

    (Round 1 Match Reference)

    201

    NO.25…..DOWNSHIRE YM 2NDS……V.....SAINTFIELD UNITED 2ND XI

    V

    NO.74…..NORTH UNITED FC

    202

    NO.58…..QUEENS GRADUATES FC (1STS)

    V

    NO.85…..NORTH DOWN II FC

    203

    NO.103…..ST JAMES SWIFTS RESERVES

    V

    NO.120…..UUJ

    204

    NO.114…..ST PATRICKS YMFC

    V

    NO.90…..WAKEHURST YOUTH

    205

    NO.82…..TAUGHMONAGH YOUNG MEN FC 1STS

    V

    NO.55…..RACEVIEW FOOTBALL CLUB……V.....ST MALACHYS OB YOUTH

    206

    NO.75…..DROMARA VILLAGE RES

    V

    NO.77…..WHITEHEAD EAGLES 2ND TEAM

    207

    NO.1…..CULLYBACKEY BLUES……V.....CLONDUFF FC

    V

    NO.23…..PSNI FC U20……V.....NEWHILL FC 1ST TEAM

    208

    NO.6…..GROOMSPORT FC……V.....RATHCOOLE F.C.

    V

    NO.29…..MALACHIANS FC 2NDS……V.....18TH NEWTOWNABBEY OBFC 2NDS

    209

    NO.34…..ROSARIO SECONDS……V.....FC ANTRIM

    V

    NO.94…..LARNE TECH OLD BOYS II

    210

    NO.46…..3RD BANGOR OB FC 1ST TEAM……V.....CLOUGHMILLS FC

    V

    NO.112…..NORTH BELFAST UNITED

    211

    NO.104…..RIVERDALE FOOTBALL CLUB

    V

    NO.72…..ST LUKE'S FC RESERVES

    212

    NO.42…..THE DONS FC……V.....MALONEYS FC

    V

    NO.24…..BALLYCASTLE UNITED……V.....ROSEMOUNT REC II'S

    213

    NO.108…..NEWINGTON RANGERS

    V

    NO.52…..BANGOR AMATEUR FC 2NDS……V.....AHOGHILL FC

    214

    NO.65…..ALBERT FOUNDRY FOOTBALL CLUB II

    V

    NO.66…..MOSSLEY FC II

    215

    NO.73…..NEWTOWNBREDA FC

    V

    NO.59…..FC MOYLENA

    216

    NO.56…..ORMEAU BAKERY F.C.

    V

    NO.39…..CRUMLIN STAR 2NDS……V.....BARN UNITED II

    217

    NO.21…..CONNOR FC……V.....BELFAST CELTIC YM

    V

    NO.92…..RED STAR CARRICKFERGUS

    218

    NO.13…..GLEBE RANGERS RESERVES……V.....BELFAST CELTIC RESERVES

    V

    NO.100…..BERLIN SWIFTS +SWIFTETTES

    219

    NO.107…..KIRCUBBIN FC

    V

    NO.44…..LISBURN RANGERS RESERVES……V.....GLENAVY YOUTH FC SENIORS

    220

    NO.22…..STEADFAST FOOTBALL CLUB……V.....ARDS II

    V

    NO.47…..CARRYDUFF COLTS 1STS……V.....RUBY'S ROVERS FC

    221

    NO.93…..ROOFTOP 1STS

    V

    NO.45…..ARDS RANGERS II……V.....ARDGLASS

    222

    NO.10…..DUNDELA RESERVES……V.....BLOOMFIELD 2NDS

    V

    NO.9…..BRAID UNITED FC……V.....BALLYNAFEIGH BREDA STAR FC 1ST

    223

    NO.99…..CASTLEREAGH FC 82

    V

    NO.3…..COMBER STAR……V.....DERRIAGHY CC FC 11S

    224

    NO.28…..CREGAGH WANDERERS……V.....PORTAVOGIE RANGERS FOOTBALL CLUB

    V

    NO.123…..NI CIVIL SERVICE FC

    225

    NO.11…..SHORTS FC II……V.....MICHELIN FC

    V

    NO.111…..LISBURN ROVERS SENIORS

    226

    NO.122…..RAVENHILL YOUNG MEN FC 2NDS

    V

    NO.16…..3RD BALLYCLARE OB……V.....GRANGE RANGERS FC

    227

    NO.5…..TULLYMORE SWIFTS……V.....DRUMANESS MILLS FC RESERVES

    V

    NO.68…..EAST BELFAST FOOTBALL CLUB 2NDS

    228

    NO.19…..DONAGHADEE FOOTBALL CLUB……V.....COMBER RECREATION 2NDS

    V

    NO.54…..KNOCKBREDA RESERVES……V.....HARRYVILLE HOMERS

    229

    NO.53…..COMBER YOUNG MEN FC……V.....NEWCASTLE SWIFTS

    V

    NO.71…..SOUTHSIDE FC

    230

    NO.61…..GREENCASTLE ROVERS

    V

    NO.62…..FORD FC

    231

    NO.119…..CLARAWOOD F C

    V

    NO.67…..ST MARY'S FOOTBALL CLUB

    232

    NO.117…..CELTIC BHOYS FC DOWNPATRICK

    V

    NO.121…..CREWE UNITED RESERVES

    233

    NO.118…..WAVENEY SWIFTS FC

    V

    NO.113…..LISBURN YOUTH 1ST XI

    234

    NO.115…..NEWTOWN FOREST 1STS

    V

    NO.64…..ORANGEFIELD OLD BOYS FC 2ND TEAM

    235

    NO.102…..LOWER SHANKILL FC

    V

    NO.31…..BALLYMONEY UNITED RESERVES……V.....BEANN MHÁDAGHÁIN FC

    236

    NO.106…..RIADA FC

    V

    NO.97…..BRANTWOOD FC RESERVES

    237

    NO.43…..BALLYNURE OLD BOYS B……V.....SHANKILL UTD 2NDS

    V

    NO.8…..HOLYWELL FC……V.....CROSSCOLLYER YMFC

    238

    NO.40…..ST OLIVER PLUNKETT FC II……V.....BALLYSILLAN SWIFTS FC

    V

    NO.80…..BRYANSBURN RANGERS II

    239

    NO.30…..FC UNITED LISBURN……V.....ABBEYVIEW

    V

    NO.109…..SUFFOLK FC SECONDS

    240

    NO.60…..BALLYCLARE COMRADES U20

    V

    NO.32…..BELFAST ATHLETIC……V.....DUNAGHY FC

    241

    NO.91…..WOODSIDE FC

    V

    NO.125…..ORMEAU ROAD CELTIC F.C

    242

    NO.37…..KILMORE REC SWIFTS……V.....BANGOR YOUNG MEN 1STS

    V

    NO.48…..8TH OLD BOYS FC……V.....AHOGHILL THISTLE FC

    243

    NO.18…..BANGOR RESERVES……V.....FINAGHY

    V

    NO.76…..LOUGHSIDE FC

    244

    NO.35…..WILLOWBANK FC……V.....SUFFOLKSWIFTS FC

    V

    NO.57…..TULLYCARNET FC 2NDS

    245

    NO.101…..WOODLANDS FC

    V

    NO.70…..CASTLE FC

    246

    NO.127…..REALTA MA CROMIGE

    V

    NO.69…..SHAMROCK FC

    247

    NO.27…..22ND OLD BOYS II……V.....CARNINY AMATEUR & YOUTH FC

    V

    NO.38…..BALLYVEA……V.....ABBEY VILLA II

    248

    NO.63…..HOLYWOOD 2NDS FC

    V

    NO.110…..ANTRIM ROVERS FC

    249

    NO.83…..CASTLEWELLAN TOWN

    V

    NO.36…..CLOUGH RANGERS……V.....NEW SANTOS F.C

    250

    NO.33…..CARNLOUGH SWIFTS FOOTBALL CLUB……V.....CRUMLIN UNITED 2NDS

    V

    NO.2…..CORRYMEELAFC……V.....DUNDONALD FC 2S

    251

    NO.79…..SANDY ROW FOOTBALL CLUB 1STS

    V

    NO.88…..ST MATTHEWS

    252

    NO.50…..CARRYDUFF ATHLETIC FC……V.....KILLYLEAGH YC 2NDS

    V

    NO.78…..COLIN VALLEY FC II

    253

    NO.26…..AGAPE FC……V.....NORTEL

    V

    NO.96…..VISION AFC

    254

    NO.12…..DUNLOY FC RESERVES……V.....BANGOR SWIFTS II

    V

    NO.51…..PORTRUSH……V.....LOWER MAZE FC RESERVES

    255

    NO.87…..ISLANDMAGEE 2NDS

    V

    NO.128…..DUNDRUM UNITED FC

    256

    NO.89…..BALLYMACASH RANGERS RESERVES

    V

    NO.116…..TOLLYMORE UNITED

    257

    NO.98…..DUNMURRY YOUNG MEN F.C.2NDS

    V

    NO.14…..CLONARD FOOTBALL CLUB II……V.....ALBION STAR

    258

    NO.95…..SIX MILE ATHLETIC

    V

    NO.49…..SOUTHSIDE RANGERS FC……V.....ST. TERESAS FC

    259

     

    NO.15…..LISBURN DISTILLERY(SECONDS)……V.....CUMANN SPOIRT AN PHOBAI

    V

    NO.41…..WELLINGTON REC II……V.....GLANVILLE REC FC

    260

    NO.126…..LAGAN SWIFTS

    V

    NO.86…..GREENISLAND FC SECONDS

    261

    NO.81…..NORTHEND UNITED YOUTH FC

    V

    NO.4…..WOODVALE FC 2NDS……V.....KILLOUGH FC

    262

    NO.20…..IST BANGOR FC 2NDS……V.....KELVIN OLD BOYS FC

    V

    NO.84…..4TH NEWTOWNABBEY RESERVES FC

    263

    NO.105…..KILWEE CELTS FC

    V

    NO.17…..DUNMURRY RECREATION FOOTBALL CLUB II……V.....RANDALSTOWN FC

    264

    NO.124…..CASTLE STAR FC

    V

    NO.7…..GROVE UNITED II……V.....NORTH BALLYMENA RANGERS FOOTBALL CLUB

     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Round 3 - Saturday, November 6, 2021

    Fixtures

    301

    42

     

    V

     

    55

    302

    14

     

    V

     

    57

    303

    37

     

    V

     

    59

    304

    58

     

    V

     

    36

    305

    39

     

    V

     

    15

    306

    18

     

    V

     

    54

    307

    26

     

    V

     

    48

    308

    64

     

    V

     

    60

    309

    50

     

    V

     

    16

    310

    12

     

    V

     

    33

    311

    3

     

    V

     

    43

    312

    22

     

    V

     

    30

    313

    4

     

    V

     

    63

    314

    40

     

    V

     

    24

    315

    32

     

    V

     

    5

    316

    46

     

    V

     

    62

    317

    47

     

    V

     

    35

    318

    11

     

    V

     

    31

    319

    29

     

    V

     

    53

    320

    8

     

    V

     

    23

    321

    7

     

    V

     

    41

    322

    2

     

    V

     

    13

    323

    38

     

    V

     

    52

    324

    21

     

    V

     

    44

    325

    56

     

    V

     

    10

    326

    17

     

    V

     

    49

    327

    27

     

    V

     

    9

    328

    51

     

    V

     

    20

    329

    1

     

    V

     

    34

    330

    61

     

    V

     

    19

    331

    6

     

    V

     

    28

    332

    25

     

    V

     

    45

     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Round 4 - Saturday, December 4, 2021

    Fixtures

     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Round 5 - Saturday, January 15, 2022

    Fixtures

     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Round 6 - Saturday, February 19, 2022

    Fixtures

     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Semi-Final #1 - Wednesday, March 23, 2022

    Fixtures

     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Semi-Final #2 - Thursday, March 24, 2022

    Fixtures

     
     

    Toals Junior Shield Final - Wednesday, April 20, 2022

    Fixtures

     
     

    SPONSORS

    County Antrim FA in Association with

    Toals
    County Antrim and District Football Association
    County Antrim and District Football Association