leftCorner
rightCorner

Fixtures

Junior Shield

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Steel and Sons

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Senior Shield

  • Fixtures
  • Teams
  • Women’s Cup

  • Fixtures
  • Teams


  • Archived

    Junior Shield

    Steel and Sons

    Senior Shield

    Women’s Cup

    Fixtures

    Toals Steel & Sons Round 1 - Saturday, August 6, 2022

    Fixtures

    101

    NEWCASTLE FC

         3

    V

         0

    18TH NEWTOWNABBEY OLD BOYS

    102

    DROMARA VILLAGE FC

         2

    V

          0

    CLIFTONVILLE OLYMPIC

    103

    BELFAST CELTIC

        3

    V

           2

    COLIN VALLEY

    104

    ST OLIVER PLUNKETT FC

         5

    V

            0

    CHIMNEY CORNER FC

    105

    ORANGEFIELD OB FC

        2

    V

          0

    BALLYNAHINCH UNITED

    106

    CREWE UNITED

        1

    V

           0

    QUEENS UNIVERSITY

    107

    LARNE OLYMPIC

         4

    V

          1

    BANGOR AMATEUR FC

    108

    ABBEY VILLA

        0

    V

          1

    ALBERT FOUNDRY

    109

    1ST BANGOR FC

         2

    V

          1

    SIROCCO WORKS

    110

    LINFIELD SWIFTS

        4

    V

          0

    BALLYNAHINCH OLYMPIC FC

     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Round 2 - Saturday, August 20, 2022

    Fixtures

    201

    DUNMURRY YM FC

    1

    V

    3

    AQUINAS

    202

    FINAGHY FC

    2

    V

    6

    ISLANDMAGEE

    203

    WILLOWBANK FC

    2

    V

    1

    SAINTFIELD UNITED

    204

    ALBERT FOUNDRY

    1

    V

    0

    DROMARA VILLAGE FC

    205

    SHANKILL UNITED

    1

    V

    4

    CREWE UNITED

    206

    BLOOMFIELD FC

    1

    V

    3

    LOWER MAZE

    207

    WELLINGTON REC

    3

    V

    2

    HOLYWOOD FC

    208

    KILLYLEAGH YC FC

    0

    V

    6

    ST JAMES SWIFTS

    209

    BALLYNURE OLD BOYS

    0

    V

    3

    DUNMURRY REC FC

    210

    (WIN ON PENS)DUNLOY FC

    2

    V

    2

    WOODVALE FC

    211

    GROVE UNITED

    1

    V

    0

    WAKEHURST FC

    212

    GLENTORAN SECONDS

    5

    V

    0

    DUNDONALD FC

    213

    KILMORE REC

    4

    V

    3

    ST OLIVER PLUNKETT FC

    214

    (Withdrawn) SHORTS FC

    V

    CRUMLIN STAR

    215

    (Friday 19 August) ROSARIO FC

    1

    V

    2

    BELFAST CELTIC

    216

    (AET) LISBURN DISTILLERY FC

    1

    V

    0

    NEWCASTLE FC

    217

    MOSSLEY FOOTBALL CLUB

    2

    V

    5

    EAST BELFAST FC

    218

    BARN UNITED

    3

    V

    4

    ORANGEFIELD OB

    219

    GREENISLAND

    0

    V

    8

    BANGOR FC

    220

    (Win on Pen)LARNE TECH OLD BOYS

    2

    V

    2

    DONEGAL CELTIC

    221

    GLEBE RANGERS

    3

    V

    2

    1ST BANGOR FC

    222

    IMMACULATA FC

    4

    V

    0

    TULLYCARNET FC

    223

    DERRIAGHY CC FC

    6

    V

    2

    CARRICK RANGERS RESERVES

    224

    DOWNSHIRE YM

    1

    V

    4

    PORTAFERRY ROVERS

    225

    BALLYMACASH RANGERS

    4

    V

    1

    PSNI FC

    226

    SUFFOLK FC

    0

    V

    3

    CRUMLIN UNITED

    227

    ROSEMOUNT REC

    2

    V

    3

    MALACHIANS FC

    228

    LISBURN RANGERS FC

    0

    V

    4

    CRUSADERS U20S

    229

    BALLYMONEY UNITED

    0

    V

    1

    COMBER RECREATION FC

    230

    BRANTWOOD FOOTBALL CLUB

    1

    V

    4

    ARDS RANGERS

    231

    LARNE OLYMPIC

    0

    V

    5

    LINFIELD SWIFTS

    232

    BALLYMENA UNITED RESERVES

    5

    V

    0

    BRYANSBURN RANGERS FC

     
     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Round 3 - Saturday, October 1, 2022

    Fixtures

    301

    AQUINAS

    0

    V

    5

    ARDS RANGERS

    302

    CREWE UNITED

    3

    V

    2

    KILMORE REC

    303

    LOWER MAZE

    3

    V

    3

    BALLYMENA UNITED RESERVES (WIN ON PENS)

    304

    ORANGEFIELD OB

    1

    V

    4

    LARNE TECH OB

    305

    COMBER RECREATION FC

    5

    V

    0

    CRUSADERS FC U20

    306

    EAST BELFAST FC

    1

    V

    2

    DUNMURRY REC FC

    307

    DUNLOY FC

    4

    V

    0

    PORTAFERRY ROVERS

    308

    ISLANDMAGEE

    1

    V

    4

    ST JAMES SWIFTS

    309

    WELLINTON REC FC

    4

    V

    3

    LINFIELD SWIFTS

    310

    CRUMLIN STAR

    0

    V

    2

    IMMACULATA FC

    311

    LISBURN DISTILLERY FC

    1

    V

    2

    GLENTORAN II

    312

    BELFAST CELTIC

    0

    V

    2

    BANGOR FC

    313

    ALBERT FOUNDRY

    5

    V

    1

    GLEBE RANGERS

    314

    WILLOWBANK FC

    3

    V

    0

    GROVE UNITED

    315

    BALLYMACASH RANGERS FC

    4

    V

    1

    DERRIAGHY CC FC

    316

    MALACHIANS FC

    0

    V

    8

    CRUMLIN UNITED

     
     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Round 4 - Saturday, October 22, 2022

    Fixtures

    401

    WELLINGTON REC FC

    V

    DUNMURRY REC FC

    402

    IMMACULATA FC

    V

    DUNLOY FC

    403

    BALLYMENA UNITED RESERVES

    V

    CREWE UNITED

    404

    ST JAMES SWIFTS

    V

    ARDS RANGERS

    405

    CRUMLIN UNITED

    V

    LARNE TECH OB

    406

    COMBER RECREATION FC

    V

    BALLYMACASH RANGERS FC

    407

    WILLOWBANK FC

    V

    ALBERT FOUNDRY

    408

    GLENTORAN II

    v

    BANGOR FC

     
     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Round 5 - Saturday, November 19, 2022

    Fixtures

     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Semi-Final #1 - Tuesday, November 29, 2022

    Fixtures

     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Semi-Final #2 - Tuesday, November 29, 2022

    Fixtures

     
     

    Toals Steel & Sons Final - Saturday, December 24, 2022

    Fixtures

     
     

    SPONSORS

    County Antrim FA in Association with

    Toals
    County Antrim and District Football Association
    County Antrim and District Football Association